MaxLink 40G QSFP+ SR4 optický modul, 100m, 850nm, MPO-12, MM

ML-QSFPSR4
ML-QSFPSR4 is 40Gbps QSFP+ module with 850nm wave length, MPO connector and maximal range of 550m for multimode fiber. Module supports monitoring, also known as DDM function.Modules are compatible with all MikroTik active elements and also with other devices of another vendors which are marked as "... More information

Product description

ML-QSFPSR4 is 40Gbps QSFP+ module with 850nm wave length, MPO connector and maximal range of 550m for multimode fiber. Module supports monitoring, also known as DDM function.

Modules are compatible with all MikroTik active elements and also with other devices of another vendors which are marked as "cisco compatible".

Specifications

Optics

Format:QSFP+
For cable type:Multi Mode
Transmission speed:40 Gbps
Wavelength - Tx/Rx [nm]:850
Distance [km]:0,1
Transfer type:12-fiber
Polishing type:UPC

Connectors and Interfaces

Optical Connectors:MPO

General

Compatibility:Cisco

Software

DDMI - diagnostics:Yes

This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find more information.

All rights reserved © 2020 - Discomp s.r.o.

DISCOMPIIS01