MaxLink 1.25G SFP optical HP module, WDM(BiDi), SM, Tx 1550/Rx1310nm, 20km, 1x LC connector, DDM, HP comp.

ML-S5531-20-HP
WDM SFP modules use only one optical fiber for bidirectional linking, allowing you to double the link density without replacing the optical path. SFP module supports monitoring - DDM function. LC connectors in SFP module have UPC type grinding.HPE compatibilityThis module is suitable for HP switche... More information

Product description

WDM SFP modules use only one optical fiber for bidirectional linking, allowing you to double the link density without replacing the optical path. SFP module supports monitoring - DDM function. LC connectors in SFP module have UPC type grinding.

HPE compatibility

This module is suitable for HP switches with Pro-Vision (ProCurve) and ArubaOS software.

Attention: for a fully functional connection, ML-S3155-20-HP is required for this module, see related products.

Specifications

Optics

Format:SFP
For cable type:Single Mode
Transmission speed:1 Gbps
Wavelength - Tx/Rx [nm]:1550 / 1310
Distance [km]:20
Transfer type:WDM

Physical characteristics

Operating temperature [°C]:-10 up to 70

Connectors and Interfaces

Optical Connectors:(1) LC

General

Compatibility:HP

Software

DDMI - diagnostics:Yes

Download

This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find more information.

All rights reserved © 2020 - Discomp s.r.o.

DISCOMPIIS01