MaxLink 1.25G SFP optical module, SM, 1310nm, 20km, 2x LC connector, DDM

ML-S31D-20
ML-S31D-20 is 1.25G SFP module with wave length 1310nm, 2 LC connectors for maximal distance 20km with singlemode fiber. SFP module supports DDM - digital diagnostics monitoring.The LC connectors in the SFP module have UPC type grinding.Modules are compatible with all MikroTik products and with oth... More information
To select 3 variants

Product description

ML-S31D-20 is 1.25G SFP module with wave length 1310nm, 2 LC connectors for maximal distance 20km with singlemode fiber. SFP module supports DDM - digital diagnostics monitoring.

The LC connectors in the SFP module have UPC type grinding.

Modules are compatible with all MikroTik products and with others marked as "Cisco compatible".

Specifications

Optics

Format:SFP
For cable type:Single Mode
Transmission speed:1 Gbps
Wavelength - Tx/Rx [nm]:1310
Distance [km]:20
Transfer type:2-fiber

Connectors and Interfaces

Optical Connectors:(2) LC

Physical characteristics

Operating temperature [°C]:-10 up to 70

General

Compatibility:Universal

Software

DDMI - diagnostics:Yes

This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find more information.

All rights reserved © 2021 - Discomp s.r.o.

server: IIS01, userIP: 3.237.2.4