MaxLink 10G SFP+ optical module, SM, 1310nm, 10km, 2x LC connector, DDM, Cisco compatible

ML-S+31D-10
ML-S+31D-10 is a singlemode 10G SFP+ module with 1310nm wave length and 2 LC connectors for link at distance up to 10km. Module is "cisco compatible", so it is compatible with almost all active devices.... More information
To select 2 variants

Product description

ML-S+31D-10 is a singlemode 10G SFP+ module with 1310nm wave length and 2 LC connectors for link at distance up to 10km. Module is "cisco compatible", so it is compatible with almost all active devices.

Specifications

Optics

Format:SFP+
For cable type:Single Mode
Transmission speed:10 Gbps
Wavelength - Tx/Rx [nm]:1310
Distance [km]:10
Transfer type:2-fiber

Physical characteristics

Operating temperature [°C]:-10 up to 70

Connectors and Interfaces

Optical Connectors:(2) LC

General

Compatibility:Cisco

Software

DDMI - diagnostics:Yes

This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find more information.

All rights reserved © 2020 - Discomp s.r.o.

DISCOMPIIS01 - en-US