MaxLink 10G SFP+ optical module, MM, 850nm, 300m, 2x LC connector, DDM, Cisco compatible

ML-S+85D-03
ML-S+85D-03 is multimode 10G SFP+ module with 850nm wave length and 2 LC connectors for link at distance up to 300m. Module is "cisco compatible", so it is compatible with almost all active devices. ... More information

Product description

ML-S+85D-03 is multimode 10G SFP+ module with 850nm wave length and 2 LC connectors for link at distance up to 300m. Module is "cisco compatible", so it is compatible with almost all active devices.

Specifications

Optics

Format:SFP+
For cable type:Multi Mode
Transmission speed:10 Gbps
Wavelength - Tx/Rx [nm]:850
Distance [km]:0,3
Transfer type:2-fiber

Physical characteristics

Operating temperature [°C]:-10 up to 70

Connectors and Interfaces

Optical Connectors:(2) LC

General

Compatibility:Cisco

Software

DDMI - diagnostics:Yes

Download

This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find more information.

All rights reserved © 2020 - Discomp s.r.o.

DISCOMPIIS01