MaxLink 1.25G SFP optical modulel, WDM(BiDi), SM, Tx, 1310/Rx1550nm,40km, 1x LC konektor, DDM, Cisco comp.

ML-S3155-40
WDM SFP modules use 1 optical fiber for two-way connection, so you are able to double capacity of your optical cable without changing the cable. SFP module supports DDM - digital diagnostics monitoring.Modules are compatible with all MikroTik products and with others marked as "Cisco compatible".Wa... More information

Product description

WDM SFP modules use 1 optical fiber for two-way connection, so you are able to double capacity of your optical cable without changing the cable. SFP module supports DDM - digital diagnostics monitoring.

Modules are compatible with all MikroTik products and with others marked as "Cisco compatible".

Warning: For complete link you are supposed to buy ML-S5531-40 too, see related products.

Specifications

Optics

Format:SFP
For cable type:Single Mode
Transmission speed:1 Gbps
Wavelength - Tx/Rx [nm]:1310 / 1550
Distance [km]:40
Transfer type:WDM

Physical characteristics

Operating temperature [°C]:-10 up to 70

Connectors and Interfaces

Optical Connectors:(1) LC

General

Compatibility:Cisco

Software

DDMI - diagnostics:Yes

Download

This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find more information.

All rights reserved © 2020 - Discomp s.r.o.

DISCOMPIIS01