MaxLink 1.25G SFP optical module, SM, 1310nm, 3km, 2x LC connector, DDM, Cisco compatible

ML-S31D-3
ML-S31D-3 is 1.25G SFP module with wave length 1310nm, 2 LC connectors for maximal distance 3km with singlemode fiber. SFP module supports DDM - digital diagnostics monitoring.The LC connectors in the SFP module have UPC type grinding.Modules are compatible with all MikroTik products and with other... More information
To select 3 variants

Product description

ML-S31D-3 is 1.25G SFP module with wave length 1310nm, 2 LC connectors for maximal distance 3km with singlemode fiber. SFP module supports DDM - digital diagnostics monitoring.

The LC connectors in the SFP module have UPC type grinding.

Modules are compatible with all MikroTik products and with others marked as "Cisco compatible".

Specifications

Optics

Format:SFP
For cable type:Single Mode
Transmission speed:1 Gbps
Wavelength - Tx/Rx [nm]:1310
Distance [km]:3
Transfer type:2-fiber

Physical characteristics

Operating temperature [°C]:-10 up to 70

Connectors and Interfaces

Optical Connectors:(2) LC

General

Compatibility:Cisco

Software

DDMI - diagnostics:Yes

This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find more information.

All rights reserved © 2019 - Discomp s.r.o.

DISCOMPIIS01 - en-US