MaxLink 10G SFP+ optical module, WDM, SM, Tx 1330/Rx1270nm, 10KM, 1x LC connector, DDM, Cisco compatible

ML-S+3327-10
ML-S+3327-10 is singlemode 10G SFP+ module with 1 LC connector for link at distance up to 10km. It uses 1 optical fiber, Tx/Rx wave length is 1330/1270nm. Module is "cisco compatible", so it is compatible with almost all active devices. ... More information

Product description

ML-S+3327-10 is singlemode 10G SFP+ module with 1 LC connector for link at distance up to 10km. It uses 1 optical fiber, Tx/Rx wave length is 1330/1270nm. Module is "cisco compatible", so it is compatible with almost all active devices.

Specifications

Optics

Format:SFP+
For cable type:Single Mode
Transmission speed:10 Gbps
Wavelength - Tx/Rx [nm]:1330 / 1270
Distance [km]:10
Transfer type:WDM

Physical characteristics

Operating temperature [°C]:-10 up to 70

Connectors and Interfaces

Optical Connectors:(1) LC

General

Compatibility:Cisco

Software

DDMI - diagnostics:Yes

Download

This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find more information.

All rights reserved © 2020 - Discomp s.r.o.

DISCOMPIIS01